99% Positive

From 4000+ reviews

Free & Fast Delivery

When you spend $30+

Low Prices

Everyday low prices

100% Kiwi Owned

Products dispatch locally

StarTech.com MSA Compliant SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x LC Duplex 1000Base-SX x Network - Optical Fiber - Multi-mode - 1.25 Gigabit Ethernet - 1000Base-SX - Hot-swappable - TAA Compliant

Sku: IM1601862 · Brand: StarTech.com
Free Delivery
$121.90 inc. GST
View details

or make weekly interest-free payments with Afterpay Laybuy Zip

Delivery Dispatch as early as tomorrow
Click & Collect Collect in 2-4 hours from Auckland
  • Free delivery on all orders over $30
  • 99% positive reviews by 4000+ verified customers
  • Everyday low prices on 1000's of products
  • 100% Kiwi owned and operated since 2000

Description

The SFPSXMM is a TAA compliant MSA compliant fiber SFP transceiver that's designed, programmed and tested to work with 1000BASE-SX compatible MSA switches and routers. The SFP transceiver module supports a maximum distance of up to 550 m (1804 ft) and delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fiber cabling.

Technical Specifications:
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
  • Type: Multi Mode Fiber
  • Connection Type: LC Connector
  • Maximum Transfer Distance: 550 m (1804 ft)
  • MTBF: 78,286 hours
  • Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
  • DDM: No

This SFP+ fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP Cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

More from the Manufacturer

Part Number: SFPSXMM

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed
Buying for a business?
Join Business Pass
You can still place orders without an account.
But signing up gives you exclusive savings on all products including already discounted products.
×